=AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (Full Version)

All Forums >> [Official AE Announcements and Contests!] >> Official Contests



Message


The Hollow -> =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (5/11/2015 14:52:10)

CLICK HERE FOR DETAILS!

Post your entries in the contest thread, this thread is for discussion only!




ss2195 -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (5/12/2015 12:22:12)

Wow, I really want to get Seth in the game, as NPC preferably, but a CEB in the void works too!! Do we get to decide the element/attacks/AI and stuff? I'd love a shop to be added in as well!!

I'm gonna use my YT channel, but how much points do I get for transforming into a fangirl for 5 minutes??




Kian -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (5/12/2015 15:00:06)

Man, this sounds incredible. I'm on it!




Rafiq von den Vielen -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (5/13/2015 3:30:03)

Seth, you'd get a million of points for turning into a girl from me alone. XD

Oh well, time for me to go make a thing out of this.




ss2195 -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (5/23/2015 12:00:18)

Posted it.... but just put it out on a backdrop of quest rewards and boss battles! GL everyone :)




kors -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (5/23/2015 15:07:27)

Still working on mine, couldn't find a couple things I wanted for mine though... hopefully I'll have it up by sunday.




ss2195 -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (5/25/2015 1:13:15)

Dangit... I forgot I had a Hollow Mask (or the darkness mask misc in the GGB common shop), that would have been pretty epic!




Ziranius -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (5/30/2015 6:51:14)

Regardless of whatever happens to my character, or anybody's character, I wish everyone good luck.




Zarek49 -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/4/2015 13:43:45)

So wait, will the winners be announced here, or...?




brian376 -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/5/2015 12:29:32)

Good luck to everyone who entered and i cant wait to face those who win!




The Hollow -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/11/2015 13:25:23)

Instead of adding 1 winner into RA I'm going to add these top 5 in a pit type arena, and everyone else that participated gets 1000 z-tokens!

http://forums2.battleon.com/f/fb.asp?m=21981443 - greenlegend
http://forums2.battleon.com/f/fb.asp?m=21973280 - the clan master
http://forums2.battleon.com/f/fb.asp?m=21972942 - Zarek49
http://forums2.battleon.com/f/fb.asp?m=21983379 - PUREvil
http://forums2.battleon.com/f/fb.asp?m=21981670 - Dimentius




brian376 -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/11/2015 19:58:18)

awww i didnt win but the fact i get z-tokens just for entering is insane thanks hollow congrats to those who won and this will be even more awesome!




Master in the wind -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/11/2015 20:11:59)

Congrats to all the winners and thanks Hollow for making everyone a winner[:)]. Looking forward to fighting everyone!




Luster Bladewarrior -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/11/2015 21:34:04)

Interesting, pit type arena? So fight them forever?

This is pretty cool, I wonder how it turns out.




Zarek49 -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/12/2015 0:57:55)

I am honored! How will we be added? Random equipment that we own?




greenlegend -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/12/2015 3:52:29)

Thank you very much! Best day of my life =]




Zarek49 -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/12/2015 9:35:20)

Also a thought just crossed my mind. A pit type arena, huh? M-maybe this is...the first new Guardian Arena challenge since 2007?! :o




PUREvil -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/12/2015 12:16:47)

It's absolutely amazing that I won and I am still shocked that I did! I couldn't sleep at all last night from being so excited. I had the biggest smile on my face all day at work today. Everybody thought it was creepy because they had no idea what I was smiling at.

What if this Pit becomes a good gold farming spot? It'll feel very, very weird farming myself for gold.

I wonder if many people will try to perfect kill Zarek49. I hope they make you really strong so they can't. :p

After looking at all the entries a few days ago, I thought GreenLegend would win. His AQ timeline video is simply incredible and it looked like it took a lot of time and work to create.





Zarek49 -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/12/2015 19:11:48)

I was thinking myself that it would come down to the three of us and the wiki guy. But I am okay with this outcome. We all did our best! :D

And why me in particular? XD Not that I wouldn't wanna try it myself.... <.<




the clan master -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/14/2015 19:03:00)

Wow! Thank you! [:)]




the warden -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/16/2015 14:54:38)

aw I didn't win but this release will be fun though:)
congrats to everyone who did win xd




ateras360 -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (6/16/2015 16:52:50)

Well, this is going to be interesting, especially adding PUre Evil. that' reward for everybody in its own.[:D] Also im looking forward to this tournament




The Hollow -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (7/7/2015 16:42:41)

The 25 winners will be announced this week and receive their armor!




The Hollow -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (7/10/2015 23:17:01)

Here are the 25 winners with character name and ID. The armor will be added to Ballyhoo's shop for the winners in the next day or so. As a special bonus, Captain Rhubarb also gave everyone (except cheater clan) that logged in 10+ days in June a 1000 Z-Token prize!

Allan 525061
Anya 85463934
Caitlyn 77551386
Chihaya 86294961
DEATH 43826214
EST OverLord 18429802
Fenrir Lykanos 2325326
Fleece 86080570
Fool ! 58739529
Jack 86364699
jeff 59532280
Kriger Tovenaar 86362252
kruger 39837453
Mage 79902970
Magnus Caesar Augustus 5929245
MrSmith 74417630
navii 31761831
S Flared 86298323
Shadow 75433034
Tinckle Toe 86298270
toker 86322980
Vegter Towenaar 81044561
yohann 85894418
Zachary the butcher 64757173




Solar Boy -> RE: =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread! (7/11/2015 15:07:20)

Hollow, I only count 24 names there..

There's still hope..!?




Page: [1] 2   next >   >>

Valid CSS!




Forum Software © ASPPlayground.NET Advanced Edition
0.046875