Home  | Login  | Register  | Help  | Play 

=AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread!

 
Logged in as: Guest
  Printable Version
All Forums >> [Official AE Announcements and Contests!] >> Official Contests >> =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread!
Page 1 of 212>
Forum Login
Message << Older Topic   Newer Topic >>
5/11/2015 14:52:10   
  The Hollow
AQ Lead


CLICK HERE FOR DETAILS!

Post your entries in the contest thread, this thread is for discussion only!
AQ  Post #: 1
5/12/2015 12:22:12   
ss2195
How We Roll Winner
Nov14


Wow, I really want to get Seth in the game, as NPC preferably, but a CEB in the void works too!! Do we get to decide the element/attacks/AI and stuff? I'd love a shop to be added in as well!!

I'm gonna use my YT channel, but how much points do I get for transforming into a fangirl for 5 minutes??
AQ DF AQW  Post #: 2
5/12/2015 15:00:06   
Kian
Creative!


Man, this sounds incredible. I'm on it!
AQ DF MQ  Post #: 3
5/13/2015 3:30:03   
Rafiq von den Vielen
Member

Seth, you'd get a million of points for turning into a girl from me alone. XD

Oh well, time for me to go make a thing out of this.
Post #: 4
5/23/2015 12:00:18   
ss2195
How We Roll Winner
Nov14


Posted it.... but just put it out on a backdrop of quest rewards and boss battles! GL everyone :)
AQ DF AQW  Post #: 5
5/23/2015 15:07:27   
kors
Member

Still working on mine, couldn't find a couple things I wanted for mine though... hopefully I'll have it up by sunday.
AQ DF MQ  Post #: 6
5/25/2015 1:13:15   
ss2195
How We Roll Winner
Nov14


Dangit... I forgot I had a Hollow Mask (or the darkness mask misc in the GGB common shop), that would have been pretty epic!
AQ DF AQW  Post #: 7
5/30/2015 6:51:14   
Ziranius
Member
 

Regardless of whatever happens to my character, or anybody's character, I wish everyone good luck.
Post #: 8
6/4/2015 13:43:45   
Zarek49
Member

So wait, will the winners be announced here, or...?
AQ AQW  Post #: 9
6/5/2015 12:29:32   
brian376
Member

Good luck to everyone who entered and i cant wait to face those who win!
AQ DF MQ AQW  Post #: 10
6/11/2015 13:25:23   
  The Hollow
AQ Lead


Instead of adding 1 winner into RA I'm going to add these top 5 in a pit type arena, and everyone else that participated gets 1000 z-tokens!

http://forums2.battleon.com/f/fb.asp?m=21981443 - greenlegend
http://forums2.battleon.com/f/fb.asp?m=21973280 - the clan master
http://forums2.battleon.com/f/fb.asp?m=21972942 - Zarek49
http://forums2.battleon.com/f/fb.asp?m=21983379 - PUREvil
http://forums2.battleon.com/f/fb.asp?m=21981670 - Dimentius
AQ  Post #: 11
6/11/2015 19:58:18   
brian376
Member

awww i didnt win but the fact i get z-tokens just for entering is insane thanks hollow congrats to those who won and this will be even more awesome!
AQ DF MQ AQW  Post #: 12
6/11/2015 20:11:59   
Master in the wind
Member

Congrats to all the winners and thanks Hollow for making everyone a winner . Looking forward to fighting everyone!
AQ DF MQ AQW Epic  Post #: 13
6/11/2015 21:34:04   
Luster Bladewarrior
Member

Interesting, pit type arena? So fight them forever?

This is pretty cool, I wonder how it turns out.
AQ  Post #: 14
6/12/2015 0:57:55   
Zarek49
Member

I am honored! How will we be added? Random equipment that we own?
AQ AQW  Post #: 15
6/12/2015 3:52:29   
greenlegend
Member

Thank you very much! Best day of my life =]

_____________________________

http://aq.battleon.com/build30/charview.asp?temp=30934832
http://aq.battleon.com/build30/charview.asp?temp=41354999
http://aq.battleon.com/build30/charview.asp?temp=31821352
http://aq.battleon.com/build30/charview.asp?temp=86416704
AQ DF  Post #: 16
6/12/2015 9:35:20   
Zarek49
Member

Also a thought just crossed my mind. A pit type arena, huh? M-maybe this is...the first new Guardian Arena challenge since 2007?! :o

< Message edited by Zarek49 -- 6/12/2015 9:36:49 >
AQ AQW  Post #: 17
6/12/2015 12:16:47   
PUREvil
Member

It's absolutely amazing that I won and I am still shocked that I did! I couldn't sleep at all last night from being so excited. I had the biggest smile on my face all day at work today. Everybody thought it was creepy because they had no idea what I was smiling at.

What if this Pit becomes a good gold farming spot? It'll feel very, very weird farming myself for gold.

I wonder if many people will try to perfect kill Zarek49. I hope they make you really strong so they can't. :p

After looking at all the entries a few days ago, I thought GreenLegend would win. His AQ timeline video is simply incredible and it looked like it took a lot of time and work to create.



< Message edited by PUREvil -- 6/12/2015 12:30:43 >
AQ  Post #: 18
6/12/2015 19:11:48   
Zarek49
Member

I was thinking myself that it would come down to the three of us and the wiki guy. But I am okay with this outcome. We all did our best! :D

And why me in particular? XD Not that I wouldn't wanna try it myself.... <.<
AQ AQW  Post #: 19
6/14/2015 19:03:00   
the clan master
Member

Wow! Thank you!
AQ DF MQ AQW Epic  Post #: 20
6/16/2015 14:54:38   
the warden
Member

aw I didn't win but this release will be fun though:)
congrats to everyone who did win xd


< Message edited by the warden -- 6/16/2015 15:03:37 >
AQ DF MQ AQW  Post #: 21
6/16/2015 16:52:50   
ateras360
Member

Well, this is going to be interesting, especially adding PUre Evil. that' reward for everybody in its own. Also im looking forward to this tournament

_____________________________

*MUNCH* exceeds 50 KB file size allowed. See the
Universal Forum Rules on Signature Guidelines.
http://forums2.battleon.com/f/fb.asp?m=17051283
AQ DF MQ AQW  Post #: 22
7/7/2015 16:42:41   
  The Hollow
AQ Lead


The 25 winners will be announced this week and receive their armor!
AQ  Post #: 23
7/10/2015 23:17:01   
  The Hollow
AQ Lead


Here are the 25 winners with character name and ID. The armor will be added to Ballyhoo's shop for the winners in the next day or so. As a special bonus, Captain Rhubarb also gave everyone (except cheater clan) that logged in 10+ days in June a 1000 Z-Token prize!

Allan 525061
Anya 85463934
Caitlyn 77551386
Chihaya 86294961
DEATH 43826214
EST OverLord 18429802
Fenrir Lykanos 2325326
Fleece 86080570
Fool ! 58739529
Jack 86364699
jeff 59532280
Kriger Tovenaar 86362252
kruger 39837453
Mage 79902970
Magnus Caesar Augustus 5929245
MrSmith 74417630
navii 31761831
S Flared 86298323
Shadow 75433034
Tinckle Toe 86298270
toker 86322980
Vegter Towenaar 81044561
yohann 85894418
Zachary the butcher 64757173
AQ  Post #: 24
7/11/2015 15:07:20   
Solar Boy
Vorpal Edges Biggest Fan!


Hollow, I only count 24 names there..

There's still hope..!?

< Message edited by Solar Boy -- 7/11/2015 15:29:01 >
AQ AQW  Post #: 25
Page:   [1] 2   next >   >>
All Forums >> [Official AE Announcements and Contests!] >> Official Contests >> =AQ= Biggest fan contest discussion thread!
Page 1 of 212>
Jump to:



Advertisement




Icon Legend
New Messages No New Messages
Hot Topic w/ New Messages Hot Topic w/o New Messages
Locked w/ New Messages Locked w/o New Messages
 Post New Thread
 Reply to Message
 Post New Poll
 Submit Vote
 Delete My Own Post
 Delete My Own Thread
 Rate Posts




Forum Content Copyright © 2014 Artix Entertainment, LLC.

"AdventureQuest", "DragonFable", "MechQuest", "EpicDuel", "BattleOn.com", "AdventureQuest Worlds", "WarpForce.com", "Artix Entertainment", "Artix"
and all game character names are either trademarks or registered trademarks of Artix Entertainment, LLC. All rights are reserved.
PRIVACY POLICY | Forum Home


Forum Software © ASPPlayground.NET Advanced Edition