Home  | Login  | Register  | Help  | Play 

Sneevil Box Fort

 
Logged in as: Guest
  Printable Version
All Forums >> [Artix Entertainment Games] >> [DragonFable] >> [DF Encyclopedia] >> Locations / Quests / Events / Shops >> Sneevil Box Fort
Forum Login
Message << Older Topic   Newer Topic >>
5/16/2006 18:11:23   
iamed
Member

Sneevil Box Fort


Other names: The Tree Fort, Sneevil Treefort

Location: Oaklore Keep -> Sir Valance -> Treefort, Falconreach (Books 1 and 2) -> Ash -> Quests -> The Treefort, Surewould Forest (Books 1 and 2) -> 3 Right -> 2 Down -> Right, Falconreach Inn -> Serenity -> Map -> The Tree Fort, Falconreach Inn -> ODD JOBS -> The Tree Fort
Level/Quest/Items required: None
Release Date: May 16th, 2006

Objective: This is the sneevils base of operations for the surrounding area. It seems to be built almost entirely out of the remnants of broken containers.
Objective completed: You have defeated the regional Sneevil Box Lord. On your adventure you learned more about the Sneevils and their goals in the area.

Choose to beat one sneevil at some point in the quest:
Scaled Yes/No: No
Experience rewarded: 366
Gold rewarded: 55

Choose to beat two sneevils at some point in the quest:
Scaled Yes/No: No
Experience rewarded: 372
Gold rewarded: 56

Monsters
(19) Sneevil
(3) Sneevil Arca
(7) Sneevil Boxer
(1) Sneevil Box-Lord - Boss

(X) Imp of Chests

NPCs
Box Office Mgr.
Boxer

Rewards
Swords
FF Xcalibur
Holy Smackerel
Rotten Wooden Sword
Shipwreck
Static

Staves
Gemmed Staff
Nature's Call
Seeing Eye Staff
The Burning Gem

Daggers
Broken Blade
Golden Poniard
Tanto
Tiger's Tooth

Rings
Newbie Ring
Shiny Ring

Misc
Basic CorDemi Codex
Rare Pet Slime
Rare Rough Egg

Dialogue
At Sir Valance in Oaklore Keep:
Sir Valance: Sneevil tree forts are nearly impenetrable! It is said that they sometimes empty their boxes there. It would be worthwhile to investigate!

  • Quest!
  • Back

    At Ash in Falconreach (Books 1 and 2):
    Ash: Sneevil Treefort Sneevils are evil box obsessed goblins. I know the location of one of their secret forts in Robina's woods.

  • To Battle!
  • Back

    If you knock on the door and don't have the password:

    Knock! Knock! Knock!
    Box Office Mgr.: Yeah? Wus da passwurd?
    <Character> (thinking): Password? I better look around and see if I can figure out what the password is.
    Box Office Mgr.: Hey! Youz steel der?
    <Character> (thinking): Heh, this guy must have learned how to talk from the Message forums.
    <Character>: I... um.... forgot a Box... be right back!

    If you knock on the door and have the password but don't have the secret knock:

    Knock! Knock! Knock!
    Box Office Mgr.: Yeah? Wus da passwurd?
    <Character>: *coughs* <Password> *coughs*
    Box Office Mgr.: Yeah, yeah, yeah, great... now doo da secret Sneevil nock! Doo eet! Doo eet!
    <Character> (thinking): Secret Knock!? The security in this fortress is amazing!
    <Character>: Hold on just a moment... I just realized I forgot to empty all of the gold and gems out of this.. um... new box!

    If you knock on the door and have both the password and the secret knock:

    Knock! Knock! Knock!
    Box Office Mgr.: Yeah? Wus da passwurd?
    <Character>: *coughs* <Password> *coughs*
    Box Office Mgr.: Yeah, yeah, yeah great... now doo da secret Sneevil nock! Doo eet! Doo eet!
    <Character> (thinking): I hope this works... here we go!
    Knock! Knock! Knock! Knock! Knock! Knock! ...Knock...
    Box Office Mgr.: Wowz! That wus da best nock I eber hurd! Get een eer!

    When you go through the password-door:

    Box Office Mgr.: OMG! It is a Human and he/she knows our seekret knock!
    Boxer #1: ...or he/she is da tallest Sneevil ibe ebber seen!
    Boxer #2: Oh no! How did he/she feeeguer eet out!!!

    Possible passwords:
    quote:

    1337
    All your boxes R belong to us
    Boulderdash
    Burninate
    Doppelganger Jutsu
    Flibbertygibbet
    Illegal Danish
    Lemon drop
    Sword Chuck


    Thanks to
    -- Telsek and Sleepy for rewards.
    -- John Anderson Smith for dialogue
    -- arangan for Basic CorDemi Codex.
    -- Get HIM! for Rare Rough Egg.
    -- Karika for the post reformat.
    -- Peachii for corrections.
    -- Voodoo Master for corrections.
    -- Niki for location.
    -- Stridoom for corrections.
    -- Slayer Zach for an additional password.


    < Message edited by Jay -- 1/10/2019 6:46:43 >
  • AQ DF  Post #: 1
    Page:   [1]
    All Forums >> [Artix Entertainment Games] >> [DragonFable] >> [DF Encyclopedia] >> Locations / Quests / Events / Shops >> Sneevil Box Fort
    Jump to:



    Advertisement




    Icon Legend
    New Messages No New Messages
    Hot Topic w/ New Messages Hot Topic w/o New Messages
    Locked w/ New Messages Locked w/o New Messages
     Post New Thread
     Reply to Message
     Post New Poll
     Submit Vote
     Delete My Own Post
     Delete My Own Thread
     Rate Posts




    Forum Content Copyright © 2018 Artix Entertainment, LLC.

    "AdventureQuest", "DragonFable", "MechQuest", "EpicDuel", "BattleOn.com", "AdventureQuest Worlds", "Artix Entertainment"
    and all game character names are either trademarks or registered trademarks of Artix Entertainment, LLC. All rights are reserved.
    PRIVACY POLICY


    Forum Software © ASPPlayground.NET Advanced Edition